Metro ECSU Staff Directory

Reception Desk
612/638-1500

Julie Frame, Executive Director
612/638-1508

Listed below Alphabetical by Last Name:

Aasan, Ingrid
Director of Special Education, Regional Low Incidence Facilitator
612/638-1517

Anderson, Kathy
Statewide Early Hearing Detection/Intervention Specialist
612/638-1546

Ascheman, Kelly
Learning Consultant
612/638-1555

Kelly Bredeken, Ed. S.
Statewide PI & TBI Specialist
612/638-1506

Bernier, Cindy
Facilities and Environmental Health
612/638-1512

Beissel, Hope
Region 11 ECSE Professional Development Facilitator,
Centers of Excellence for Young Children with Disabilities
612/638-1552

Burke, Rich
Statewide Specialist for Developmental Adapted Physical Education
651/621-6182

Busse, Nancy
Support Services
612/638-1554

Dorsey, Beth
Regional ECSE Facilitator
612/638-1542

Bredeken, Kelly
Ed. S., Statewide PI & TBI Specialist
612/638-1506

Carr, Dolly
Special Education Learning Consultant
612/638-1529

Childs, Tami
Coordinator
Minnesota Autism Project
612/638-1519

Feller, Colleen
Learning Consultant
612/638-1511

Frame, Susan

Learning Consultant
612/638-1543

Hansen, Sally
Regional ECSE Facilitator
612/638-1541

Horn, Celine

Financial Services
612/638-1503

Jacobson, Gina
Learning Consultant
612/638-1521

Jankowski, Gail

Support for Special Education & PBIS
612/638-1522

Law, Jacob

Learning Specialist
612/638-1553

Lewis, Katie
Learning Consultant
612/638-1554

Lyle, Cathy
Statewide DeafBlind Specialist
612/638-1526

Macdonald, Cathy

Director of Operations/Director of Success Beyond the Classroom
612/638-1516

Maczuga, Ann

Regional ECSE Facilitator
612/638-1557

Maciel, Shuyin

Graphic Design & Web Site Development/Support Services, Online Registration (MQR) Support
612/638-1510

McKay, Kathy

Child Find/Public Awareness Coordinator

Meyer, Sarah
Regional ECSE Facilitator
612/638-1530

Narr, Betsy

Learning Consultant
612/638-1536

Parkman, Jan
Region 11 SLD Coordinator

Rothbauer, Deanna
DeafBlind Project Coordinator & Family Specialist
612/638-1531

Sarah Ryan-Wood
Program Manager, Centers of Excellence for Young Children with Disabilities
612/638-1501

Schaal, Julie
Learning Consultant
612/638-1540

Skrade, Angela
Planning and Services Support
612/638-1528

Smith, Marty
Region 11 Help Me Grow IEIC Grant Coordinator

Sparr, Lauren
Metro Regional Implementation Project Coordinator,
Positive Behavioral Interventions & Supports (PBIS)
612/638-1534

Theisen, Maggie
Financial Services
612/638-1504

Wagner, Martina
Director of Development
612/638-1525

Weigel, Mike
Facilities and Environmental Health & Safety Specialist
612/638-1505

Williamson, Deb
Statewide Physically Impaired Specialist
612/638-1532

Contact Information

Susan Frame, Learning Consultant, 612/638-1543 | susan.frame@metroecsu.org