Metro ECSU Program Directory

Metro ECSU Administration

Julie Frame
Executive Director
612/638-1508

Ingrid Aasan
Director of Special Education, Regional Low Incidence Facilitator
612/638-1517

Martina Wagner
Director of Development
612/638-1525

Cathy Macdonald
Director of Operations
612/638-1516

Celine Horn
Financial Services
612/638-1503

Maggie Theisen
Financial Services
612/638-1504

Environmental Health & Safety Services

Mike Weigel
Facilities and Environmental Health & Safety Specialist
612/638-1505

Cindy Bernier
Support Services
612/638-1512

Metropolitan Principals' Academy

Julie Frame
Executive Director
612/638-1508

Susan Frame
Support Services
612/638-1512

Success Beyond the Classroom Student Programs

Cathy Macdonald
Director
612/638-1516

Gina Jacobson
Learning Consultant
612/638-1521

Colleen Feller
Learning Consultant
612/638-1511

Julie Schaal
Learning Consultant
612/638-1540

Kelly Ascheman
Learning Consultant
612/638-1555

Betsy Narr
Learning Consultant
612/638-1536

Lewis, Katie
Learning Consultant
612/638-1554

K-12 Professional Development

Susan Frame
Learning Consultant
612/638-1543

Martina Wagner
ELL Consultant

Cathy Macdonald
Strategic Instruction Model (SIM), 612/638-1516

Jacob Law
Learning Specialist
612/638-1553

Angela Skrade
Planning and Services Support
612/638-1528

Special Education

Ingrid Aasan
Director of Special Education, Regional Low Incidence Facilitator
612/638-1517

Kathy Anderson
Statewide Early Hearing Detection/Intervention Specialist
612/638-1546

Hope Brandt
Regional ECSE Facilitator
612/638-1552

Rich Burke
Statewide Specialist for Developmental Adapted Physical Education
651/621-6182

Dolly Carr
Special Education Learning Consultant
612/638-1529

Tami Childs
Coordinator, Minnesota Autism Project
612/638-1519

Beth Dorsey
Regional ECSE Facilitator
651/338-3631

Kelly Bredeken, Ed. S.
Statewide PI & TBI Specialist
612/638-1506

Cathy Lyle
Statewide DeafBlind Specialist
612/638-1526

Sally Hansen
Regional ECSE Facilitator
612/638-1541

Jankowski, Gail
Support for Special Education & PBIS
612/638-1522

Shuyin Maciel
Graphic Design & Support Services
612/638-1510

Sarah Meyer
Regional ECSE Facilitator
612/638-1530

Ann Maczuga
Regional ECSE Facilitator
612/638-1557

Kathy McKay
Child Find/Public Awareness Coordinator

Jan Parkman
Regional 11 SLD Coordinator

Deanna Rothbauer
DeafBlind Project Coordinator & Family Specialist
612/638-1531

Sarah Ryan-Wood
Program Manager, Centers of Excellence for Young Children with Disabilities
612/638-1501

Marty Smith
Region 11 Help Me Grow IEIC Grant Coordinator

Lauren Sparr
Metro Regional Implementation Project Coordinator
Positive Behavioral Interventions & Supports (PBIS)
612/638-1534

Deb Williamson
Statewide OHD Specialist
612/638-1532

Contact Information

Susan Frame, Learning Consultant
612/638-1543 | susan.frame@metroecsu.org